Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

워킹홀리데이개요


1. 호주 이민성(http://www.immi.gov.au)에서 신청
2. 비자 신청비 결제 시 해외 결제가 가능한 신용카드(VISA, Master카드등)가 필요
  ※ 비자 신청비는 환불이 안 됨
3. 온라인 비자 신청 마지막 단계에서 본인의 헬스폼을 다운받아 출력, 신검 시 지참
4. 예약한 날짜에 지정병원에서 신체검사를 받으면 비자 신청이 완료
  ※ 병원 검사 결과는 자동으로 호주 이민성으로 통보 됨
5. 신체검사 결과상에 문제가 없다면 승인까지 신체검사후 보통 2~4주 소요
6. 비자 승인 시 신청자 이메일로 승인 레터가 도착
7. 승인 내용을 출력, 호주 입국 시 필히 지참

 

워킹홀리데이개요

 

워킹홀리데이개요

 

워킹홀리데이비자 인터넷 신청 후 다음 아래의 싸이트에서 진행상황을 조회할 수 있습니다.
https://www.ecom.immi.gov.au/inquiry/query/query.do?action=eVisa

각 해당란에 TRN번호, 생년월일, 여권번호, 국가를 표시한 후 'NEXT' 버튼을 클릭하면 신청자의 진행상황을 볼 수 있습니다.

 

워킹홀리데이개요

 

① 본인의 TRN 번호를 적는다.

② 생년월일을 일/월/년도순으로 각각의 오른쪽 탑다운 메뉴를 클릭하여 선택한다.

③ 여권번호를 기입한다.

④ 오른쪽 버튼을 클릭하여 Korea, South를 찾아서 선택한다.

⑤ 'Next' 버튼을 클릭하면 본인의 비자신청 진행상황을 조회할 수 있다.

 

워킹홀리데이개요

 

원 본

PERMISSION REQUEST ID: XXXXXXXXXX
Transaction Reference Number: XXXXXXXXXX
Dear XXXXX
Application for Subclass 417 - Working Holiday (Temporary) (Class TZ) visa
This is to advise that you have been granted an Electronic Working Holiday Visa, Subclass 417.
This letter contains important information about this visa.
VISA GRANT NUMBER
The visa grant number is 8089515890811. This is the unique number assigned to the visa. Visa holders should keep this visa grant number with them, as they may have to provide it to the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs (DIMIA) during the life of the visa.
VISA INFORMATION
Once in Australia, this visa permits you to stay in Australia for 12 months from the date that you first enter Australia. It provides you with multiple travel to Australia, which means that you can leave Australia and re-enter Australia as many times as you wish during your 12 month stay. However, if you depart Australia during your 12 month stay, you are not able to recover the period of time you have spent outside Australia.
You will not have a visa label placed in your passport when travelling to Australia as your visa is recorded electronically in Australia's visa systems. It is recommended that you print and keep a copy of this advice for your personal records.
Please note, that your visa is linked to the passport number you provided in your application. If you obtain a new passport after receiving this letter, our systems will not recognise that new passport and you will be prevented from travelling to Australia. If you have obtained a new passport, please contact the eVisa Helpdesk for advice (eVisa.WHM.Helpdesk@immi.gov.au).
Please note: this Working Holiday Visa can only be used once. If you find your circumstances have changed after you are granted a Working Holiday Visa and you want to postpone your working holiday but you still need to travel to Australia for a brief visit, you MUST apply for a Tourist visa. This will cancel your Working Holiday visa and you will be able to apply for another Working Holiday Visa at a later stage.
If you obtain an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority) after your Working Holiday Visa has been granted, your entry to Australia will activate your Working Holiday Visa and you will NOT be able to apply for another Working Holiday visa.
VISA CONDITIONS
Please note that your Working Holiday Visa has been approved subject to a number of conditions:
WORK LIMITATION - 8108
The holder must not be employed in Australia by any 1 employer for more than 3 months, without the prior permission in writing of the Secretary of the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs.
MAXIMUM 3 MONTHS STUDY - 8201
While in Australia you must not engage in any studies or training for more than 3 months.
It is very important that you understand and abide by your visa conditions. If you fail to abide by these conditions, your visa may be cancelled and you will be required to leave Australia.
If you do not understand your visa conditions please contact the nearest Australian Government Office overseas for advice before you travel (www.immi.gov.au/wwi/index.htm/worldindex).
After arrival in Australia, you may seek advice on any aspect of your visa conditions from the nearest DIMIA office (http://www.immi.gov.au/wwi/aust_index.htm).
CHECKING YOUR VISA DETAILS
DIMIA has developed a new service called Entitlement Verification Online (EVO) which allows certain third parties to check your visa information with your consent.
Through EVO, you can give your consent to registered third parties such as:
- employers and labour suppliers, to help check whether your visa allows you to work in Australia;
- government agencies, to help assess your eligibility for services;
- licensing authorities, to help establish your eligibility for a licence; and
- educational institutions, to assess whether you can study in Australia.
The disclosure of your visa information by DIMIA is governed by the Privacy Act 1988. Therefore, DIMIA will disclose information about your visa to a third party only with your consent. You can consent to an inquiry about your visa entitlements by giving the third party your name, date of birth, passport number and passport country of issue. If you do not wish a third party to find out about your visa entitlements, do not give them this information.
The information form 993i 'Safeguarding your personal information', available from Immigration offices, gives details of third parties to which you can consent to your personal information being disclosed, and how you can consent.
EVO also allows visa holders who applied online to view their current visa details. If you provided a password for EVO in your online application, you will be able to access the service on the Department's website (www.immi.gov.au) under 'Online Services' >> 'Entitlement Verification Online'.
SECOND WORKING HOLIDAY VISA
Working Holiday Makers who have worked as a seasonal worker* in regional Australia** for a minimum of three months on their first Working Holiday visa, will be eligible to apply for a second Working Holiday visa.
Information about seasonal work opportunities in regional Australia can be found on the Harvest Trail website at www.jobsearch.gov.au/harvesttrail
To apply for a second Working Holiday visa, you will need to provide evidence that you have worked for a minimum of three months as a seasonal worker in regional Australia on your first Working Holiday visa. If you are interested in the option of applying for a second Working Holiday visa, you should obtain a copy of the Working Holiday Visa: Employment Verification form from your nearest DIMIA office or from http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/1263.pdf
Completion of Form 1263 Working Holiday visa: Employment Verification will constitute evidence of the seasonal work you have undertaken.
Further information about applying for a second Working Holiday visa is available at the following links: http://www.immi.gov.au/facts/49whm.htm and http://www.immi.gov.au/faq/visiting/visiting03.htm
We hope that you enjoy your stay and travel in Australia.
* Seasonal work is the harvesting and/or packing of fruit and vegetable crops, pruning and trimming vines and trees, thinning and trimming flowers and bunches and general maintenance crop work.
**Regional Australia is any area outside of Sydney, Newcastle, Wollongong, the NSW Central Coast, Brisbane, the Gold Coast, Perth, Melbourne or the ACT.
OTHER VISA OPTIONS
If, after arriving in Australia, you are interested in the possibility of a further period of stay, information about other visa options that may be available to you can be found at: http://www.immi.gov.au/migration/skilled/index.htm and www.immi.gov.au/extend/extend-sponsored.htm
We hope that you enjoy your stay and travel in Australia.
Yours sincerely
Hobart Onshore Processing Centre
Date: XX XXXXX XXXX

해 석

PERMISSION REQUEST ID: XXXXXXXXXX
Transaction Reference Number(TRN번호): XXXXXXXXXX
XXX 에게
비자카테고리 Subclass 417 비자신청 - 워킹홀리데이 비자
인터넷(evisa)으로 신청하신 워킹홀리데이비자(Subclass 417-비자카테고리)가 승인되었음을 알려드립니다.
본 승인편지는 본 비자에 대한 중요한 정보들을 포함하고 있습니다.
비자승인번호
본 비자의 번호는 XXXXXXXXXXXXX입니다. 이것은 비자에 부여된 고유번호입니다. 본 비자를 소유하고 계신분은 본 비자 기간동안 호주 이민성에 번호를 제시해야 되는 경우가 있기 때문에 항상 본 비자번호를 숙지하고 지니고 있어야 합니다.
비자정보
본 비자는 호주로 입국한 날로 부터 12개월 동안 호주에 체류하는 것을 허락합니다. 또한 12개월 동안원하는 만큼 호주로 출입국을 몇번이고 자유롭게 하실 수 있습니다. 하지만 호주 밖으로 나가있는 동안의 기간도 본 비자기간에 포함이 되므로 나가있는 동안의 기간만큼 비자기간이 다시 늘어나지는 않습니다.
본 비자는 전산비자이기때문에 비자 라벨은 호주입국시까지 여권에 부착되지 않으며 승인편지를 프린트하셔서 가지고 가시면 됩니다.
본 비자는 신청시 기재한 여권번호에 연관이 되어 있으므로 승인편지를 받은 후 여권을 새로이 발급받으셨다고 하면 이민성 시스템에서는 인식을 못하므로 호주로 입국을 하실 수 없습니다. 만약 여권을 새롭게 발급받으셨다고 하면 eVisa.WHM.Helpdesk@immi.gov.au로 연락주시기 바랍니다.
본 비자를 받은 후 개인적 상황이 바뀌어서 본 비자를 연기하길 원하나 호주로 짧게 방문을 원하신다고 하면 반드시 관광비자를 신청해야 합니다. 이런경우 승인된 본 비자는 취소되며 후에 다시 한번 워킹홀리데이비자를 신청하실 수 있습니다.
만약 본 비자가 승인된 후 관광비자(ETA 전산비자)를 또한 받으셨다고 하면 호주 입국시 워킹홀리데이비자로 처리가 되며 후에 워킹홀리데이비자를 신청하실 수 없습니다.
비자조건
본 비자의 조건은 다음과 같이 정해져 있습니다.
일의제한 - 8108
본 비자를 소유하고 있는 사람은 사전에 특별한 허가없이 한 고용주 밑에서 3개월이상 일을 할 수 없습니다.
최장 3개월 학업 - 8201
호주에 있는 동안 어떤학업이나 기술기육을 3개월이상 할 수 없습니다.
본비자의 조건을 반드시 숙지하고 지켜야 합니다. 만약 이 조건들을 지키지 않을 경우 비자는 취소될 수 있으며 호주를 떠나야 합니다.
만일 본 비자의 조건이 이해가 잘 되지 않는다면 호주 입국전 가까운 호주대사관에 연락을 주시기 바랍니다. (www.immi.gov.au/wwi/index.htm/worldindex)
또한 호주 도착후 본비자 조건에 대해 가까운 이민성에서 자문을 구하실 수 있습니다. (http://www.immi.gov.au/wwi/aust_index.htm)
비자 사항 조회
호주이민성은 본 비자 소지자의 동의하에 제 삼자가 본 비자에 대해 체크할 수 있는 EVO라는 시스템을 만들었습니다.
EVO를 통해서 본 비자 소지자는 고용주, 정부기관, 자격위원회, 교육기관과 같은 곳에서 소지자의 여러상황을 조회할 수 있게 허락할 수 있습니다.
만일 본 비자 소지자가 동의하지 않는 경우는 이름, 생년월일, 여권번호, 여권발행국 등의 정보를 주지 않을 수 있습니다.
두번째 워킹홀리데이 비자
처음 소지한 워킹홀리데이비자 기간 동안 호주의 외곽지역에서 3개월 이상 농작물 수확일* 을 했을 경우 두번째 워킹홀리데이를 신청할 수 있습니다.
외곽지역의 농작물 수확일에 대한 정보는 www.jobsearch.gov.au/harvesttrail 에서 찾을 수 있습니다.
두번째 워킹홀리데이비자를 신청할 경우 반드시 처음 소지한 위킹홀리데이비자 기간동안 호주의 외곽지역에서 농작물 수확일을 3개월 한 증명을 해야 합니다. 만일 두번째 워킹홀리데이비자에 대해 관심이 있는 분은 가까운 이민성이나 http://www.immi.gov.au/alforms/pdf/1263.pdf 에서 Employment Verification form을 받아야 합니다.
1263폼의 작성완료: Employment Verification은 여러분이 농작물 수확일에 참여했다는 것을 확인할 겁니다.
좀더 자세한 정보는 http://www.immi.gov.au/facts/49whm.htm 과 http://www.immi.gov.au/faq/visiting/visiting03.htm 에서 찾아 보실 수 있습니다.
호주에서 즐거운 시간을 보내길 바라겠습니다
* 계절일은 과일이나 야채의 수확이나 담기, 포장 등 그리고 나무, 꽃이나 덩굴 등의 가지치기 그리고 농작물에 대한 전반적인 일이 해당됩니다.
* 호주의 외곽지역이란 시드니, 뉴카슬, 울릉공, 뉴사우스웨일즈 센트럴 코스트, 브리스번, 골드코스트, 퍼스, 멜본 또는 오스트레리안 캐피탈 테리토리의 외곽지역을 말합니다.
다른비자의 선택
호주 입국후 호주에 좀더 남아있기를 원하고 그래서 다른비자에 대해 정보를 원한다면 http://www.immi.gov.au/migration/skilled/index.htm 나 www.immi.gov.au/extend/extend-sponsored.htm 을 통해서 찾으실 수 있습니다.
호주에서 즐거운 시간을 보내길 바랍니다.
Hobart Onshore Processing Centre
Date: XX XXXX XXXX